Open Solving Championship of Serbia 2018

Belgrade, 26th - 27th May



Director: Ivan Denkovski
Ivan_Denkovski

Final Individual Results


Name Rating rank Tit #2 #3 eg t1 #2 #3 eg t2 h#2 #4 s#7 t3 h#4 #5 s#3 t4 Pts Time change
1 Vučković, Bojan SRB 2564.45 12 GM 5 5 5 18 5 5.00 5 52 4.00 5 5.0 60 5.00 5.0 5.00 57 59.00 187 4.14
2 Kovačević, Marjan s SRB 2530.31 16 GM 5 5 5 47 5 5.00 1 60 4.00 5 5.0 60 5.00 5.0 5.00 47 55.00 214 1.12
3 Filipović, Marko CRO 2567.97 11 GM 5 5 5 29 5 5.00 5 49 4.00 5 0.0 60 2.50 5.0 5.00 60 51.50 198 -7.41
4 Sidiropoulos, Nikos GRE 2261.65 103 - 5 5 5 43 5 5.00 1 60 4.00 5 5.0 60 1.25 5.0 5.00 60 51.25 223 19.01
5 Pletnev, Dmitry RUS 2397.40 48 IM 3 5 5 37 5 5.00 4 57 4.00 3 0.0 60 5.00 5.0 5.00 56 48.00 210 2.25
6 Podinić, Vladimir SRB 2548.18 15 GM 5 4 5 25 5 4.25 0 60 4.00 4 0.0 60 5.00 5.0 5.00 60 45.75 205 -14.31
7 Selivanov, Andrey RUS 2344.84 67 GM 5 3 5 57 5 5.00 0 60 5.00 5 0.0 60 1.25 5.0 5.00 60 43.75 237 0.48
8 Kolčák, Marek SVK 2278.01 90 IM 5 5 5 44 5 0.00 0 60 4.00 5 0.0 60 3.75 5.0 5.00 60 42.75 224 4.83
9 Papastavropoulos, Andreas s GRE 2179.36 146 - 5 4 5 40 5 5.00 2 60 3.00 5 0.0 60 2.50 5.0 0.00 60 41.25 220 11.20
10 Bulavka, Aleksandr BLR 2390.76 50 IM 5 5 5 60 5 5.00 1 60 4.00 5 0.0 60 1.25 0.0 5.00 60 41.25 240 -7.29
11 Uitenbroek, Hans NED 2413.68 45 IM 5 4 5 51 5 4.25 1 60 3.00 5 0.0 60 3.75 0.0 5.00 60 40.75 231 -10.05
12 Mladenović, Miodrag SRB 2492.21 22 GM 5 0 1 60 5 5.00 0 60 4.00 5 0.0 60 5.00 5.0 5.00 41 40.00 221 -18.03
13 Mendrinos, Nikos GRE 2242.82 114 FM 5 5 1 60 5 5.00 5 44 2.00 5 0.0 60 1.25 0.0 5.00 60 39.25 224 2.65
14 Klasinc, Marko s SLO 2223.23 124 FM 5 3 5 53 5 4.25 4 51 4.00 0 0.0 60 1.25 0.0 5.00 60 36.00 224 -0.51
15 Konidaris, Panagiotis GRE 2205.63 131 - 5 4 5 57 5 5.00 4 52 3.00 3 0.0 60 2.50 0.0 0.00 60 35.75 229 0.66
16 Simić, Milan s SRB 2058.85 219 - 5 5 1 60 5 4.25 0 57 5.00 4 0.0 60 1.25 0.0 5.00 60 35.25 237 12.73
17 Wissmann, Dolf NED 2394.25 49 GM 5 0 1 60 5 1.75 0 60 3.00 5 0.0 60 2.50 5.0 5.00 60 33.25 240 -19.59
18 Perović, Živojin j SRB 2126.40 173 - 3 0 5 60 5 5.00 1 60 4.00 3 0.0 60 1.25 0.0 5.00 60 31.25 240 0.84
19 Nicula, Dinu-Ioan ROU 2238.11 117 FM 5 3 5 60 5 5.00 1 60 4.00 0 0.0 60 2.50 0.0 0.00 60 30.00 240 -10.82
20 Stojchevski, Zoran MKD 1987.10h 0 - 5 3 5 56 5 0.00 2 60 2.00 0 0.0 60 1.25 5.0 0.00 60 27.75 236 0.00
21 Sibinović, Zoran s SRB 2000.38 260 - 5 0 5 60 5 5.00 1 60 3.00 0 0.0 60 2.50 0.0 0.00 60 26.50 240 4.73
22 Serafimović, Ilija j SRB 2021.39 240 - 5 0 2 60 5 5.00 0 60 4.00 4 0.0 60 1.25 0.0 0.00 60 26.00 240 2.14
23 Miletić, Dean SRB 2022.35 237 - 3 4 5 53 0 4.25 1 57 4.00 0 0.0 60 3.75 0.0 0.00 60 24.25 230 -0.57
24 Miljanić, Mirko s SRB 1946.07 307 - 5 3 3 51 5 0.00 0 60 0.00 5 0.0 60 3.75 0.0 0.00 60 24.25 231 6.11
25 Radomirović, Miodrag s SRB 2089.78 202 - 5 4 1 60 0 4.25 0 60 3.00 4 0.0 60 1.25 0.0 0.00 60 22.00 240 -9.84
26 Vujasinović, Mihajlo s SRB 1805.25 424 - 5 0 0 60 5 3.25 0 60 3.00 0 0.0 60 3.75 0.0 0.00 60 20.00 240 12.05
27 Bojković, Slobodan s SRB 1807.77 420 - 5 0 1 60 5 0.00 1 60 2.00 5 0.0 60 0.00 0.0 0.00 60 19.00 240 10.34
28 Filipov, Nikolche MKD 1728.78h 0 - 3 0 0 60 5 0.00 0 60 1.00 0 0.0 60 2.50 0.0 0.00 60 11.00 240 0.00
29 Stojanović, Saša SRB 1727.95 502 - 5 0 1 60 0 2.50 0 60 1.00 0 0.0 60 0.00 0.0 0.00 60 9.50 240 3.06

Final Team Results


Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
# Name Ctry Pts T Pts T Pts T Pts T Pts Time
30 120 30 120 30 120 30 120 120 480
1 Serbia 1 29 43 24.25 112 22 120 30 117 105.25 392
Vučković, Bojan SRB 15 18 15 52 14 60 15 57 59.00 187
Podinić, Vladimir SRB 14 25 9.25 60 8 60 15 60 45.75 205
2 Serbia 2 21 107 21 120 23 120 30 88 95 435
Kovačević, Marjan SRB 15 47 11 60 14 60 15 47 55.00 214
Mladenović, Miodrag SRB 6 60 10 60 9 60 15 41 40.00 221
3 CRO-BLR 30 89 26 109 18 120 18.75 120 92.75 438
Filipović, Marko CRO 15 29 15 49 9 60 12.5 60 51.50 198
Bulavka, Aleksandr BLR 15 60 11 60 9 60 6.25 60 41.25 240
4 Russia 26 94 24 117 17 120 26.25 116 93.25 447
Pletnev, Dmitry RUS 13 37 14 57 7 60 15 56 48.00 210
Selivanov, Andrey RUS 13 57 10 60 10 60 11.25 60 43.75 237
5 Greece 1 26 103 26 104 21 120 17.5 120 90.5 447
Sidiropoulos, Nikos GRE 15 43 11 60 14 60 11.25 60 51.25 223
Mendrinos, Nikos GRE 11 60 15 44 7 60 6.25 60 39.25 224
6 SVK-SLO 28 97 18.25 111 13 120 20 120 79.25 448
Kolčák, Marek SVK 15 44 5 60 9 60 13.75 60 42.75 224
Klasinc, Marko SLO 13 53 13.25 51 4 60 6.25 60 36.00 224
7 Greece 2 28 97 26 112 14 120 10 120 78 449
Papastavropoulos, Andreas GRE 14 40 12 60 8 60 7.5 60 41.25 220
Konidaris, Panagiotis GRE 14 57 14 52 6 60 2.5 60 35.75 229
8 Netherlands 20 111 17 120 16 120 21.25 120 74.25 471
Uitenbroek, Hans NED 14 51 10.25 60 8 60 8.75 60 40.75 231
Wissmann, Dolf NED 6 60 6.75 60 8 60 12.5 60 33.25 240
9 Serbia > 60 21 120 20.25 117 12 120 8.75 120 62 477
Simić, Milan SRB 11 60 9.25 57 9 60 6.25 60 35.25 237
Sibinović, Zoran SRB 10 60 11 60 3 60 2.5 60 26.50 240
10 Serbia < 20 15 120 21 120 15 120 7.5 120 58.5 480
Perović, Živojin SRB 8 60 11 60 7 60 6.25 60 31.25 240
Serafimović, Ilija SRB 7 60 10 60 8 60 1.25 60 26.00 240
11 Serbia > 70 17 111 11 120 12 120 3.75 120 43.75 471
Miljanić, Mirko SRB 11 51 5 60 5 60 3.75 60 24.25 231
Bojković, Slobodan SRB 6 60 6 60 7 60 0 60 19.00 240
12 Serbia > 65 15 120 12.5 120 10 120 5 120 42.5 480
Radomirović, Miodrag SRB 10 60 4.25 60 7 60 1.25 60 22.00 240
Vujasinović, Mihajlo SRB 5 60 8.25 60 3 60 3.75 60 20.00 240
13 Macedonia 16 116 12 120 3 120 8.75 120 39.75 476
Stojchevski, Zoran MKD 13 56 7 60 2 60 6.25 60 27.75 236
Filipov, Nikolche MKD 3 60 5 60 1 60 2.5 60 11.00 240
14 BRA-ROU 13 60 11 60 4 60 2.5 60 30.5 240
Nicula, Dinu-Ioan ROU 13 60 11 60 4 60 2.5 60 30.00 240


World Solving Cup Points


Top Ten Average Rating 2464.41
Category 4

ID Name Ctry Pl Pts
VU01BO Vučković, Bojan SRB 1 37
KO01MA Kovačević, Marjan SRB 2 27
FI01MA Filipović, Marko CRO 3 23
SI01NI Sidiropoulos, Nikos GRE 4 19
PL01DM Pletnev, Dmitry RUS 5 16
PO01VL Podinić, Vladimir SRB 6 13
SE01AN Selivanov, Andrey RUS 7 10
KO02MA Kolčák, Marek SVK 8 8
PA01AN Papastavropoulos, Andreas GRE 9 6
BU01AL Bulavka, Aleksandr BLR 10 4
UI01HA Uitenbroek, Hans NED 11 2
ML01MI Mladenović, Miodrag SRB 12 1

Winners


Kovacevic_Vuckovic_Filipovic
Marjan Kovačević, Bojan Vučković & Marko Filipović


Best Juniors


Serafimovic_Perovic
Ilija Serafimović & Živojin Perović

Problems and Solutions


Round 1

Hugo KNUPPERT

2nd H.M., The Problemist 1983-I

white Bh7h4 Kd1 Qe2 Pf7e6e4c3 Sc8f6 Rd6f1 black Qh5 Pa4f4g4 Sb8e1 Ra5 Ke5

#2

Josef KUPPER

Schweizerische Schachzeitung, 2005

white Ba8e1 Kg2 Qc6 Pg6h3d2e2 Sd6g4 Rc8c2 black Qh5 Pa6b5c5d5e5g5h4g3 Sb6b3 Bb1 Kd4

#3

Vladimir A. KOROLKOV

Shakhmaty v SSSR, 1951

white Pa6c6 Sd5 Kf5 black Pc7f7h7 Ke8 Rg8h8 Sf8

=



Round 2

Lars LARSEN

2nd H.M., BCF 141. TT 1978–79

white Bb8a2 Kh3 Qc2 Pe5h4g3h2 Sf4 Re8g8 black Pf7h6b5d4e4f2 Kf5 Ba4b2 Rc4f1

#2

Alberto ARMENI

5th H.M., L`Italia Scacchistica 2008–09

white Pd5g5a4g4c3g3 Kc8 Ra7h1 Sf5e3 Bc1 black Ph7f6c4e4 Sa5 Ba3d1 Ke5

#3

Zlatko MIHAJLOSKI

1st–2nd Pr., Sredba na solidarnosta 2003–05

white Pc5b4e2 Sa8d7 Kf5 black Pf7f6d5c3 Kc6

+



Round 3

Hannu SOKKA

Suomen Tehtäväniekat, 2004

white Sd4 Pe6e5f5 Rd5 Bb6c2 Ka4 black Qd1 Pe7f3 Sd6 Re4e1 Ke3

h#2 5 Sols

Joseph Th. BREUER (v. I. Denkovski)

Schach-Echo, 1974

white Pc6b3g3d2 Se8e3 Bh7 Kd7 Rd6 black Qc1 Pe6h5a4c4e4h3 Ke5 Bd1

#4

Heinz ZANDER

Problemkiste, 1993

white Pb2 Ka3 Bh3 Sc1e1 Rd1 black Ph4b3 Ra1 Ba2 Kb1

s#7



Round 4

Carlos LAGO

Comm. feenschach, 2001

white Pc2c3 Kd2 Sa5 black Kc5 Ra4 Bg7

h#4 4 Sols

Matthias SCHNEIDER

Schach-Aktiv, 2007

white Pc4a3a2c2e2 Sd7d2 Be8e3 Kb1 black Rh8 Sd8c1 Bg8 Kc3 Pa7e7b5e5g4

#7

Hemmo AXT & Frank MÜLLER

4th Pl. Bavaria – Saxony, 1995–98

white Qg7 Pc7e7b6c5b2 Kd6 Re5b4 Bg1 black Bc8 Kd4 Qd2 Pb7d7c4b3c3g2 Se3 Ra5d3

s#3